Oregon 144 Hour Notice to Quit_1 on iPropertyManagement.com
[…] 5. Contains the following language:

THIS IS AN IMPORTANT NOTICE ABOUT YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING RECEIPT OF WRITTEN NOTICES.

By signing this addendum, you agree to receive written notices from your landlord by e-mail. This may include important legal notices, including rent increase and tenancy termination notices. Failure to read or respond to a written notice could result in you losing your housing or being unaware of a change in rent. Signing this addendum is voluntary. Only agree to service of written notices electronically if you check your e-mail regularly.

Sources

1 OR Rev Stat § 90.394 The landlord may terminate the rental agreement for nonpayment of rent and take possession as provided: When the tenancy is a week-to-week tenancy, by delivering to the tenant at least 72 hours’ written notice of nonpayment and the landlord’s intention to terminate the rental agreement if the rent is not paid within that period. The landlord shall give this notice no sooner than on the fifth day of the rental period, including the first day the rent is due. For all tenancies other than week-to-week tenancies, by delivering to the tenant: At least 72 hours’ written notice of nonpayment and the landlord’s intention to terminate the rental agreement if the rent is not paid within that period. The landlord shall give this notice no sooner than on the eighth day of the rental period, including the first day the rent is due. Source Link 2 OR Rev Stat § 90.394 For all tenancies other than week-to-week tenancies, by delivering to the tenant: At least 144 hours’ written notice of nonpayment and the landlord’s intention to terminate the rental agreement if the rent is not paid within that period. The landlord shall give this notice no sooner than on the fifth day of the rental period, including the first day the rent is due. Source Link 3 OR Rev Stat § 90.160

Notwithstanding ORCP 10 and not including the seven-day and four-day waiting periods provided in ORS 90.394 (Termination of tenancy for failure to pay rent) , where there are references in this chapter to periods and notices based on a number of days, those days shall be calculated by consecutive calendar days, not including the initial day of service, but including the last day until 11:59 p.m.